Banner sellos premios inglés

INTERNATIONAL AWARDS

NATIONAL AWARDS

INTERNATIONAL AWARDS

24th Palm Springs International Film Festival (California, United States)
“BRIDGING THE BORDERS” AWARD

Shnit International Film Festival (Switzerland)
BEST SHORT FLIM UP TO 40 MINUTES

28th International Short Film Festival – INTERFILM (Berlín, Alemania)
FIRST PRIZE “CONFRONTATIONS”

 Tiburon International Film Festival (California, United States)
BEST SHORT FILM

13th Martil International Film Festival (Morocco)
GREAT PRIZE OF THE CITY OF MARTIL

Evolution International Film Festival (Los Angeles, United States)
BEST SHORT FILM

People´s Film Festival – TPFF (USA)
BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT

Resana International Short film festival (Italy)
FIRST PRIZE EX-AEQUO

Euroshorts – Polonia 2012
BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

San Marino Film Festival (Italy)
BEST SHORT FILM  “Children World”

Brest European Short Film Festival (France)
YOUNG JURY AWARD

Sandfly Film Festival (Australia)
BEST AT SANDFLY
BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM

Sardinia Film Festival (Italy)
BEST INTERNATIONAL LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

European Short Film Competition 2013 (France)
FIRST PRIZE

“Golfo dei Poeti Film Festival” (Italy)
BEST FOREIGN SHORT FILM
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

L’Aquila Film Festival 2012 (Italy)
BEST MEDIUM-LENGHT FILM

X Arouca Film Festival (Portugal)
SECOND PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD

VIII Pasto International Film Festival (Colombia)
BEST HUMAN RIGHTS SHORT FILM
SECOND MENTION – INTERNATIONAL LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

Salento Finibus Terrae International Short FIlm Festival (Italy)
BEST HUMAN RIGHTS SHORT FILM

Tolfa Shortfilmfest (Italy)
BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM
CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARD

2012 Lambayeque FENACO Festival (Perù)
HUMAN RIGHTS AWARD

Tirana International Festival (Albania)
BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

International Film Weekend Wuerzburg (Germany)
SECOND BEST SHORT FILM

 

PREMIOS NACIONALES

27th GOYA AWARDS (Spanish Film Academy Awards)
GOYA AWARD TO THE BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

15th Malaga Film Festival – Spanish Film
BEST SHORT FILM (Silver Biznaga)
BEST DIRECTOR
BEST ACTOR (Gustavo Salmerón)
PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD

25th Medina del Campo Film Week
JURY’S SPECIAL AWARD
University of Salamanca’S Jury’s Mention

Aguilar de Campoo International Festival
PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD
BEST REVELATION ACTOR (Babou Cham)

25th Community of Madrid Short Film Week
 “MADRID EN CORTO” AWARD

XXV L’Alfas del Pi Festival
PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD
BEST ACTRESS (Alejandra Lorente)
BEST Actor (Juan Tojaca)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY (Ángel Amorós)
SECOND BEST SHORT FILM

Badajoz Iberic Film Festival
FIRST PRIZE
BEST DIRECTOR

II El Gallinero Short Film Festival (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)
BEST SHORT FILM

 II Cuenca Short Film Festival
BEST SHORT FILM

II FICEE Ciudad Rodrigo (Salamanca)
JURY’S SPECIAL MENTION

Bajo la Luna – Islantilla Cinefórum International Festival
BEST DIRECTOR

IX Paradiso de Barrax Film Festival
PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD

Curtmiratges 2013
BEST SHORT FILM

I Seville Sierra Norte Short Film Festival
BEST SHORT FILM

Ciudad de Almendralejo Short Film Festival
BEST SHORT FILM

Torrelavega International Festival (Cantabria)
FIRST PRIZE 35MM
BEST ACTRESS (Alejandra Lorente)

2013 Avilacine 2013 – Ávila Short Film Festival
BEST SHORT FILM
BEST ACTRESS (Alejandra Lorente)

La Almunia Festival (Zaragoza)
BEST SHORT FILM
PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD

Redondela en Curto (Vigo)
BEST SHORT FILM
PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD

2013 CreatRivas Film Festival
SOCIAL VALUES PRIZE

 X La Laguna University – MIDEC International Short Film Festival
FIRST PRIZE
BEST ACTING (Gustavo Salmerón)

Malaga Isaac Albéniz Short Film Festival
BEST SHORT FILM
BEST ACTRESS

XXII Palencia International Film Festival
“LA MORALEJA PENITENTIARY” PRIZE

FECICAM Castilla-La-Mancha Film Festival
BEST ACTRESS
BEST SCRIPT

Sueños en Corto – Actual Impar (Logroño)
BEST SHORT FILM

Ciudad de La Solana Film and Wine Festival
PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD

2012 Bujaraloz Film Festival
FIRST PRIZE

Enkarzine 2012
PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD

II Paracuellos de Jarama Short Film Festival
PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD

Soria International Film Festival
YOUNG JURY AWARD

Festival de Curtmetratges dels Pirineus
FIRST PRIZE

IKUSKA Pasaia Short Film Festival
FIRST PRIZE

Mostra de Curtas Vila de Noia
PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD
BEST DIRECTOR

Digital Video Marathon – MVD
BEST DIRECTOR

X FESCIGU  – Guadalajara Solidarity Film Festival
FIRST PRIZE

Sant Sadurní d´Anoia KO Digital Solidarity Film Festival
SECOND BEST SHORT ON SOLIDARITY

Villa de La Orotava Short Film Festival
FIRST PRIZE

I The Curts Festival – Puçol Short Film Festival
BEST SHORT FILM
BEST SCRIPT

Arnedo Octubre Corto Film Festival
BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM
IRJ YOUNG JURY’S AWARD

V FICBUEU Bueu International Festival
BEST SOUND (Jesús Espada, Lin Chang, Paco Piquero)

V Villamayor de Cine European Short Film Festival (Villamayor de Santiago – Cuenca)
BEST SHORT FILM
BEST NON-SPANISH SPEAKING SHORT FILM
BEST DIRECTOR (Esteban Crespo)
BEST ACTOR (Gustavo Salmerón)
BEST FILM EDITING (Vanessa Marimbert)

V Basartena Short Film Festival (Urduliz – Bizkaia)
BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

IV “Andoenredando” National Short Film Festival for the Diversity  (Torre Pacheco – Murcia)
BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM